?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
hobbit_digger [userpic]

(no subject)

April 20th, 2007 (08:18 pm)

Hello! How's everyone? I'm doing fine! Weather is lovely! Can't post much about my aspirations or plans for the future, 'cos my mum is snooping around on the internet to find stuff about me! *rolls eyes* See ya'l!

hobbit_digger [userpic]

My new job at TOYOTA

March 26th, 2007 (08:08 pm)
exhausted

current mood: exhausted

I got a new job now. It's with Toyota Parts Europe. I'm a "Customer Support Assistant" in that company. I help out the Belgian customers and I work in shifts with another girl for the Spanish customers. I also have to do back-up for Finland, Denmark, Norway, Sweden and the Baltic countries. It's really cool to hear Spanish every day!
I'll try to post here in LJ every month. ;)

hobbit_digger [userpic]

MySpace

February 20th, 2007 (12:10 pm)

Hello everyone! I also posted this in my Reik Community. I hardly visit LJ, 'cos I'm addicted to MySpace. Haha. My own MySpace is: www.myspace.com/hobbit_digger and if you wanna add my Reik Promo Europe Space: www.myspace.com/reik_europe I'll see you guys over there!

hobbit_digger [userpic]

Reikzone Belgium&The Netherlands

January 22nd, 2007 (04:52 pm)
crazy

current location: Lummen, Belgium
current mood: crazy
current song: Take That - Patience

 

Hehe, gonna work on it. I'm just brainstorming etc... Don't know if I can find members in Belgium/ The Netherlands. 

horstinkistaan? Zin om lid te worde? XD

hobbit_digger [userpic]

Eh?

January 18th, 2007 (08:36 pm)
happy

current location: Lummen, Belgium
current mood: happy

Yup, I'm still here. I found work, got fired and now I'm looking for a new job. I'm still alive, but I don't have much time.

hobbit_digger [userpic]

Work, work, work, mi trabajo me mata!

December 3rd, 2006 (04:38 pm)
sad

current location: Lummen, Belgium
current mood: sad
current song: Andy y Lucas - Yo lo que quiero

I am so tired when I get home from work. I have dinner when I come home and then I immediatly fall asleep in front of the tv. I'm even too tired to go on the internet. So not looking forward to the working week again.

hobbit_digger [userpic]

A quick update

November 27th, 2006 (10:43 pm)
sleepy

current location: Lummen, Belgium
current mood: sleepy

So I had my first day at work today. So far it was ok, but I can't imagine if I have to do this for the rest of my life. I'm still thinking about starting my own business. Anyway, the people working with me were very friendly etc. The only negative thing so far is that the internet is blocked and if I wanna go on the internet, I have to do a "service call"... And yes! I get off the 26th December as well!

hobbit_digger [userpic]

Bananitos

November 20th, 2006 (07:08 pm)
exhausted

current location: Tessenderlo, Belgium
current mood: exhausted
current song: Reik - Cada Mañana

Omg, look what I just bought, Bananitos:



Hahahahaha, I should go out more...

hobbit_digger [userpic]

The job

November 17th, 2006 (01:20 pm)
surprised

current location: Lummen, Belgium
current mood: surprised
current song: Kiko y Shara - Quiero Apartarte de mi Lado

I GOT THE JOB!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

hobbit_digger [userpic]

First job interview

November 16th, 2006 (08:50 pm)
worried

current location: Lummen, Belgium
current mood: worried
current song: Reik - De Que Sirve

Tomorrow I have my first job interview! It's with the "Lijn". The Belgian national bus company. And no, I'm not gonna drive a bus, it's a job as Management Assistant in the offices of the "Lijn".

< back | 0 - 10 |